Championship Show 17th November 2019

Show Results

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 17th November 2019

 

JUDGES

 

Dogs:    Mr Stuart Gruszka click for critique
:Bitches Keith Biswell click for critique

 

 


photos thanks to Lana 

 

Best In Show Line-up:

L-R BPIS; BIS&BVIS; RBIS

 

Dog Line-up:

L-R DCC; RCC; BPD; BVD

 

Bitch Line-up:

L-R BCC BIS & BVIS; RCC & BPIS


Dogs Bitches

Class 1 Veteran-5

 

 

1. Goodwin's Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW
2.
Rutterford's Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShCM
3.
Moore's Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau
4. P
atterson's Kyleburn Acis

5.

 

Class 14 Veteran - 9

 

 

1. Thomas' Myter Eye to Eye JW BCC & BIS & BVIS
2. Parkes' C
h. Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW
3.
Lycett's Ch. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW
4.
Thornley's Felthorn Lindy Hop
5. French's Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise

 

Class 2 Minor Puppy - 1,1absent

 

 

1.
2.

3.

4.

5.

Class 15 Minor Puppy - 3,1

 

 

1. Pierce's Philhope Summer Flame RCC & BPIS
2.
Robinson's Lavika Mi Vida
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 3 Puppy - 3, 1

 

1. Withers Mitchfields Dizzee Rascal at Stanydale BPD
2. Lycett's Iliad Isle of Ewe
3.
4.
5.

Class 16 Puppy - 6, 2

 

1. Mettan-Ure Valdosta Dare to Dream
2. Robinson's Lavika Star Babe
3. Trueman's Valdosta Christmas Carol at Carolelen
4. Forster-Cooper's Alnmac Killer Queen
5.

 

Class 4 Junior - 6

 

1. Patterson's Kyleburn Hidden Dream
2. Winfields Aventurine Bohemia Classic joins Oakcroft (Imp Cze)
3. John's Jolex Silver Sixpence with Cadlyn
4. Rutterfords Kelgrove Midsummer Blue at Stormhead
5. Varnom's Milesend Blue Jeans

Class 17 Junior - 4,2  

 

1. Hickling's Sheltisha Bell of the Ball at Natara
2. Daw's Rossmere Skylark
3.
4.
5.

Class 5 Yearling - 2

 

1. Goodwin's Highbrook Hobnob JW RCC
2. French's Lindfern Light Sabre JW
3.
4.
5.

Class 18 Yearling - 5,2


1.
Thornley's Mitchfields Fashion Girl at Felthorn
2.
Forster Parrish Lowick Mistletoe
3.
Kennedy's Oakcroft Aurora Dream at Donbeley
4.
5.

 

Class 6 Novice - 4,1 

 

1. Withers Mitchfields Dizzee Rascal at Stanydale
2 .Lycett's Iliad Isle of Ewe

3Varnom's Milesend Blue Jeans.
4.
5.

 

 

Class 19 Novice - 7,3 

 

1. Pierce's Philhope Summer Flame RCC & BPIS
2.
Robinson's Lavika Star Babe
3.
Trueman's Valdosta Christmas Carol at Carolelen
4. Kennedy's Oakcroft Aurora Dream at Donbeley
5.

 

Class 7 Graduate -6

 

1. Robinson's Alnmac Midnight Flyer
2. Moore's Torinska River Romeo for Shetlo
3. Miles Keycharm Gold Standard of Milesendatt
4. Edward's Castlerose Foxtrot
5.Mohnesee D
ream Date of lizmark

 

 

Class 20 Graduate -7,2

 

1. Dick's Picture Perfect
2.
Fransham's Sheltysham Bedazzled at Franmead JW
3
Wither's Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale
4.Kennedy Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
5. Daw's Shelridge Sancerre at Rossmere

 

 

Class 8 Post Graduate -5

 

1. Daniels & Taylor's Pepperhill Cruise Control
2. Varnom's Milesend Morning Time
3. Lee's Willowthorn
Trushka

4. Patterson's Kyleburn Everlasting Dream
5. Clarke's Ruscombe a moment in Time

 

 

Class 21 Post Graduate -9,3

 

1. Deveson's Milesend Seed Pearl
2.
Hickling's Sheltisha Sweet Peanut at Natara
3.
Thornley's Shelbrook Pandora with Felthorn
4.
Hoare's Briggsview Opalesque
5.
Sendall Sendora Songbird

 

Class 9 Limit - 10,1

 

1. Durrant's Shougies Winter Wizard at NerakleeJW DCC, BOS &

RBIS
2. Pierc's Philhope Buzzword
3. Riding's Achor's Suprise Percy Polaris for Torinska(Imp Che)
4. Robinson's Lavika Lush Life JW
5. Edwards's Castlerose Star Turn JW ShCM

Class 22 Limit - 5,1

 

1. Mitchell's Valdosta Tri ya Luck
2.
Miles Eljetia Hot Chocolate of Milesend
3.
Wither's Stanydale Luck be a Lady
4. Hoare's Briggsview Opalesque
5.

 

 

Class 10 Open - 6, 2

 

1. Rutterfords's Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Storm head JW ShCM
2. Riding's Achor's Suprise Percy Polaris for Torinska(Imp Che)
3. John's jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn
4.Clarke's Rushcombe a moment in time
5.

 

Class 23 Open - 5,1

 

1. Edward's Castlerose Foxy Lady
2. Thomas Myter Trade Secret
3. Deveson's Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM
4. Moore's Shetlo Love and Laughter
5.

 

Class 11 Special Open (Sable/White) - 2

 

1. Robinson's Ch. Lavika Luminary JW
2.
Rutterford's Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShCM
3.
4.

5.

 

Class 24 Special Open (Sable/White) - 5

 

1. Barnett & Hardman's Rainway returning to Seavall JW
2. Deveson's Milesend Seed Pearl
3. Hateley's Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW
4. Root's Sherolie Heavenly Charm at Carolelen
5. Watkin's Chelmarsh Goldilocks at Manorwood

 

 

Class 12 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 1,1

 

1.
2.
3.
4.

5.

Class 25 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 8,2

 

1. Thomas' Ch Myter Eye to Eye BCC BIS BVIS
2. Robinson's Lavika Black Beauty
3. Gatheral's Herds Hallucination
4. Hickling's Sheltisha Sweet Peanut at Natara
5. Baker & Pettitt's Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank ShCM

 

Class 13 Special Open (Blue Merle) -5,1

 

 

1. Rutterford's Ch. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM BVD
2. Daniel's & Taylor Pepperhill Cruise Control
3. John's jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn
4. Varnom's Milesend Blue Jeans
5.

Class 26 Special Open (Blue Merle) - 6,1

 

1. Miles Ch. Amoureye Blue Mist of Milesend
2. Dick's Picture Perfect
3.
Edwards's Castlerose Leap of Faith
4. Sendall's Sendora Songbird
5. Kennedy's Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

 



© Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club 2019