Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results    
Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 26 March 2017

JUDGE:  Mrs Rosalie Brady (Bordercot)

Best In Show Line-up 

Left To Right: BVIS - Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora, BIS - Ch Blue Eye Des Romarins De Mayerling joins Auberswell, Judge Mrs Rosalie Brady, RBIS - Stanydale Luck Be A Lady, BPIS - Keycharm Heaven Knows of Milesend

Judges report can be found here

Photographs by Keith Biswell

No photograph available for Classes 16 (Junior Bitch) & 24 (Special Open Bitch (Blue Merle)
.

Dogs Bitches

Class 1 Veteran (6,0)

1. Saunders- Sendora Quickstep BVD 
2. Hull-Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM
3. Diment & Williams-Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
4. Pattinson-Kyleburn Acis
5. Robinson & Morgan-Calambray Back Chat

Class 13 Veteran (6,1a)

1. Sendall-Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora BVIS & RBB
2. Edwards-Castlerose Madame Arcati JW
3. Diment-Peerieglen Pillow Talk
4. Bastiani & John-Myriehewe Touch Of Gold
5. Salmon-Peerieglen Precious Pearl of Ingadel

 

Class 2 Minor Puppy (0)

1. 
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 14 Minor Puppy (4, 1a)

1. Clanavon Love In A Mist
2. Stock-Shemist Dark Angel
3. Metson-Kyleburn Fantastic Dream
4.
5.

Class 3 Puppy (5)

1. Miles-Keycharm Heaven Knows of Milesend BPIS
2. Wooley-Pepperhill In The Moment
3. Robinson-Sheltysham Nut Box in Almnac
4. Varnom-Milesend Morning Time
5. Willcox-Evad Stakes Are High

 

Class 15 Puppy (5,3a)

1. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Nut Free BBP
2. Miles-Milesend Sea Pearl
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 4 Junior (4)

1. Sheltysham Nut Box in Almnac
2. Forster-Parish Milesend Blue Raider at Lowrick
3. Milesend Morning Time
4. Taylor & Yuille Felthorn Petruchio at Chelmermead
5.

Class 16 Junior (2,1a)

1. Hull-Lizmark Blue Lalique
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 5 Novice (2)

1. Sargent-Stanydale Puttin On The Ritz
2. Norman-Milesend Murray
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 17 Novice (11,4a)

1. Stow & Withers-Stanydale Luck Be A Lady RBIS & BOS
2. Salmon-Fenstyle Isle O dreams
3. Sheltysham Nut Free
4. Milesend Sea Pearl
5. Lizmark Blue Lalique

Class 6 Under Graduate (8, 1a)

1. Edwards-Castlerose Star Turn JW
2. French-Lirren Tri Wishing
3. Pattinson-Kyleburn Everlasting Dream
4. Hull-Noss Courteous Jovial Johan of Lizmark (Imp Nld)
5. Varnom-Milesend Sea Captain

Class 18 Under Graduate (6,2a)

1. Lycett-Iliad Isabear Secret
2. Fenstyle Isle O dreams
3. Fransham-Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead
4. Kennedy-Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
5.

 

Class 7 Post Graduate (5,1a)

1. Sendora Quickstep
2. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Burnished Gold
3. Hull-Lizmark Black Gold
4. Taylor & Yuille-Felthorn Jazz Time at Chelmermead
5.

 

Class 19 Post Graduate (5, 1a)

1. Parkes-Milesend Sweet Whispers at Eltetia
2. Mitchell & Tideman-Sendora One For The Road
3. Miles-Milesend Black Cherry
4. Taylor- Chelmermead Primrose
5.

Class 8 Limit (3)

1. Thornley-Felthorn Jazz Singer JW
2. Stock-Shemist Black Wizard
3. Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW
4.
5.

 

Class 20 Limit (4,1a)

1. Lycett-Herds Hallicia at Iliad
2. Diment-Peerieglen Polliwog
3. Taylor & Yuille-Shelridge Casa Lilly at Chelmermead
4.
5.

Class 9 Open (4, 1a)

1. Bastiani & John-Ch Blue Eye Des Romarins De Mayerling joins Auberswell BIS & BD
2. Miles-Sommerville Tri Maccool
3. Dimmock-Hillhenry Just One Look at Fernhill
4.
5.

 

Class 21 Open (5)

1. Thornley-Felthorn Lindy Hop
2. Miles-Edglonian Gossip Girl
3. Peerieglen Polliwog
4. Deveson-Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM
5. Forster-Cooper Sheltysham Bewitched

Class 10 Special Open (Sable/White) (8,1a)

1. Bastiani & john-Faitmoirever Jocker Des Romarins De Mayerling at Auberswell
2. Wynn-Ch Sheltysham Rose Wood
3. Fransham-Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW
4. Milesend Morning Time
5. Taylor & Yuille-Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead

 

Class 22 Special Open (Sable/White) (4,2a)

1. Lycett-Iliad Isla Wishes
2. Janestown Je Suis JW ShCM
3.
4.
5.

Class 11 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (4)

1. Stow & Withers-Stanydale Shot in the Dark JW RBD
2. Sendora Quickstep
3. Calambray Back Chat
4. Stanydale Puttin On The Ritz
5.

 

Class 23 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (8,1a)

1. Forster-Parish Rosdyke Heavenly Spice of Lowick
2. Baker & Pettitt-Myriehewe Ellie at Lakebank ShCM
3. Fransham-Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead
4. Sheltysham Bewitched
5. Peerieglan Pillow Talk

Class 12 Special Open (Blue Merle) (2,1a)

1. Edwards-Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM
2.
3.
4.
5.

Class 24 Special Open (Blue Merle) (2, 1a)

1. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
2.
3.
4.
5.


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

© Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016