Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 27 March 2016

JUDGE:  Mrs M Arnould (Shadoway)

Best In Show Line-up 

Left To Right: BIS - Pepperhill Kicks 'N' Flicks, RBIS - Oakcroft Star Force, BPIS - Lirren Love Match, BVIS - Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora

Photograph courtesy of June Rutterford

.

Dogs Bitches

Veteran (2)

1. Hull-Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCm BVD 
2. Fagg-Dukeson It's Aladdin at Lynscot
3.
4.
5.

Veteran (5,1a)

1. Sendall-Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora BVIS
2. Naden-Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge JW
3. Hull-Ch Lizmark Look Of Love
4. Plowman-Casheldor Kiss And Tell
5.

 

Minor Puppy (0)

1. 
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Minor Puppy (7, 1a)

1. Ambler-Watchwood Sweetheart of Chalmoor BBP
2. Stow & Withers-Stanydale Luck Be A Lady
3. Tomlinson-Fenstyle Mays Angel
4. Martin-Millridge Imposing Dream
5. Fransham-sheltysham Bedazzle

Puppy (3)

1. 1. French-Lirren Love Match BPIS
2. Norman-Milesend Murray
3. Hardwick-Navarrem Mr Stiges at Richmaus
4.
5.

Puppy (5,3a)

1. Watchwood Sweetheart of Chalmoor
2. Eaves-Aphrodite's Desire For Kyleburn
3.
4.
5.

 

Junior (4)

1. Stow & Withers-Stanydale Shot In The Dark
2. Lindford-Hillhenry Thunderstorm
3. Pattinson-Agamemnon's Delight for Kyleburn
4. Tinker-Hillhenry Winter Storm
5.

Junior (2)

1. Daniels & Taylor-Pepperhill Kicks 'N' Flicks BIS
2. Aaron-Shelridge Crushed Velvet
3.
4.
5.

 

Novice (5, 1a)

1. French-Lirren Tri Wishing
2. Hull-Noss Courteous Jovial Johan of Lizmark (imp nld)
3. Navarrem Mr Stiges at Richmaus
4. Clarke-Borato Boy
5.

 

Novice (8,2a)

1. 1. Biswell-Oakcroft Charming Melody at Goldwell RBB
2. Stock-Shemist Electra
3. Morrison-Jontygray Golden Dream
4. Shelridge Crushed Velvet
5. Maynard-Cassandra You're My Dream

Under Graduate (7, 1a)

1. Glaze-Lizmark Heart of Steel at Bechama 2. Hull-Lizmark Black Gold
3. Pattinson-Kyleburn Mithras
4. Hillhenry Winter Storm
5. Borato Boy

Under Graduate (9)

1. Saunders-Chalmoor I'm A Peach
2. Winfield-Oakcroft Alluring Dream
3. Shemist Electra
4. Weller-Dukeson Chasin'stars Over Evad
5. Straw-Dukeson Sweet Trinity

 

Post Graduate (7)

1.Winfield-Oakcroft Star Force JW BD & RBIS & BOSUS
2. Fransham-Jontygrey Gilt Edged for Franmead JW & RBD
3. Stuckey-Carolelen Country Fair of Honeybears
4. Fagg-Dukeson Huntsmans Quest for Lynscot
5. Kendrick-Meisterwerk My Buddy at Kendakind

 

Post Graduate (3, 1a)

1. 1. Moore-Shetlo Love And Laughter
2. Robinson-Sheltysham Briar Rose of Alnmac
3.
4.
5.

Limit (5)

1. Stock-Shemist Black Wizard
2. Weller-Evad Star Gazer JW
3. Dukeson Huntsmans Quest for Lynscot
4. Meisterwerk Mr Buddy at Kendakind
5. Colman-Smith Shetlo Bring Me Love to Karlaina

 

Limit - (5)

1. Morrison-Jontygrey Evening Star at Ketim
2. Sendall-Sendora Waltztime
3. Biswell-Goldwell Velvet Victoria
4. Cassandra You're My Dream
5. Straw-Dukeson Keltic Dancer JW

Open (3, 1a)

1.Stanydale Shot in the Dark
2. Saunders-Chalmoor Shades Of Gold At Fernfrey JW
3.
4.
5.

 

Open (1)

1. Colman-Smith Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina
2.
3.
4.
5.

Special Open (Sable/White) (5,1a)

1. Winfield-Oakcroft Prince Charming JW
2. Fransham-Jontygrey I Have A Dream at Franmead JW
3. Carolelen Country Fair of Honeybears
4. Pattinson-Kyleburn Acis
5.

 

Special Open (Sable/White) (4)

1.Carolelen Causing Dreams
2. Cassandra you're my dream
3. Dukeson Keltic Dancer JW
4. Sheltysham Briar Rose of Alnmac
5.

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (4)

1. Stanydale Shot in the Dark
2. Hillhenry Thunderstorm
3. Saunders-Sendora Quickstep
4. Glibbery-Jontygrey The Blacksmith
5.

 

Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (2)

1. Jontygrey Evening Star at Ketim
2. Sendora Walztime
3.
4.
5.

Special Open (Blue Merle) (4)

1. Lizmark Heart of Steel at Bechama
2. Meisterwerk My Buddy at Kendakind
3. Daniels & Taylor-Pepperhill In The Zone JW
4. Hillhenry Winter Storm
5.

Special Open (Blue Merle) (4, 1a)

1. Pepperhill Kick 'n' Flicks
2. Peeriglen Pearl Drop of Sendora
3. Kennedy-Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
4.
5.


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

© Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016