Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club

Founded 1990

                   

Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results    
Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register     Latest News & Updates

Show Results

OPEN SHOW - 30 July 2017

JUDGE:  Miss Donna Linford (Hillhenry)

Best In Show Line-up 

Left To Right: BPIS - Sanscott Shimmer, BIS - Jontygray Golden Dream at Ketim, Judge Miss Donna Lindford, BVIS, BD and RBIS - Tighness Three Card Trick ShCM,

Dog Line-up: BD, BVD & RBIS; RBD; BPD

Bitch Line-up: BPIS & BPB; BIS & BB; RBB; BVB


Judges report here

Photographs by Val Winfield.
Classes 3, 8 & 10 not awarded, Class 20 winner photo removed at owner's request and Class 24 winner unavailable for photo
.

Dogs Bitches

Class 1 Veteran (3,0)

1. Whittington-Tighness Three Card Trick BVIS, BD & RBIS 
2. Saunders-Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey
3. Pattinson-Kyleburn Acis
4.
5.

Class 13 Veteran (6,1a)

1. French-Sonymer Snow Fall over Lindfern BVB
2. Saunders-Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay
3. Peters-Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth
4. Riding-Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska
5. Hounsell-Ardlyn Lucinda Blue

 

Class 2 Minor Puppy (1)

1. Durant-Neraklee Starblaze BPD
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 14 Minor Puppy (3)

1. Atkins-Sanscott Shimmer BPIS
2. Daniels & Taylor-Watchwood Tuppenny Tart at Pepperhill
3. Whittington-Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness
4.
5.

Class 3 Puppy (0)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 15 Puppy (2)

1. Norris-Clanavon Love In A Mist
2. Metson-Kyleburn Fantastic Dream to Burnmist
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 4 Junior (3)

1. Daniels & Taylor-Pepperhill Cruise Control
2. Woolley-Pepperhill In The Moment
3. Robinson-Sheltysham Nut Box in Almnac
4.
5.

Class 16 Junior (2)

1. Forster Cooper-Sheltysham Nut Free
2. Deveson-Milesend Sea Pearl
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 5 Novice (1)

1. Neraklee Starblaze
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 17 Novice (2)

1. Clanavon Love In A Mist
2. Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness
3.
4.
5.

Class 6 Under Graduate (4, 1a)

1. French-Lirren Tri Wishing
2. Sheltysham Nut Box in Almnac
3. Pattinson-Kyleburn Mithras
4.
5.

Class 18 Under Graduate (5,1a)

1. Sheltysham Nut Free
2. Briggs & Hoare-Briggsview Opalesque
3. Houndsell-Stardust Girl at Cearthall
4. Maynard-Cassandra You're My Dream
5.

 

Class 7 Post Graduate (5,1a)

1. Forster Cooper-Sheltysham Burnished Gold
2. Atkins-Willowgarth Harvest Sunset over Jontygray
3. Riding-Anchor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp Che)
4. Hoare-Briggsview Gambling Man
5.

 

Class 19 Post Graduate (4)

1. Morrison-Jontygray Golden Dream at Ketim BIS
2. Sonymer Snow Fall over Lindfern
3. Milesend Sea Pearl
4. Stardust Girl at Cearthall
5.

Class 8 Limit (0)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 20 Limit (4)

1. Saunders-Chalmoor I'm A Peach at Fernfrey
2. Deveson-Janestown Je Suis JW ShCM
3. Boxcer-Kelgrove Lady In Black
4. Maynard-Carolelen Causing Dreams
5.

Class 9 Open (1)

1. Saunders-Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey RBD
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 21 Open (6)

1. Parkes-Milesend Sweet Whispers at Eljetia
2. French-Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW
3. Atkins-Jontygray Goody Two Shoes
4. Whittington-Tip The Wink
5. Peters-Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth

Class 10 Special Open (Sable/White) (1,1a)

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 22 Special Open (Sable/White) (8,1a)

1. Deveson-Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM RBB
2. Stock-Shemist Electra
3. Moore-Shetlo Love And Laughter
4. Carolelen Causing Dreams
5. Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth

Class 11 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (3,1a)

1. Stock-Shemist Black Wizard
2. Pepperhill In The Moment
3.
4.
5.

 

Class 23 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) (6,2a)

1. Morrison-Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim
2. Kelgrove-Lady In Black
3. Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth
4. Kyleburn Fantastic Dream to Burnmist
5.

Class 12 Special Open (Blue Merle) (3,1a)

1. Anchor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp Che)
2. Briggsview Gambling Man
3.
4.
5.

Class 24 Special Open (Blue Merle) (4, 1a)

1. Briggsview Opalesque
2. Stardust Girl at Cearthall
3. Ardlyn Lucinda Blue
4.
5.


Home     Club Rules     Code of Ethics     Committee     Events Diary     Show Results     Judges List     Links     Membership     Puppy Register
Latest News & Updates

© Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club - All rights reserved 2016