Open Show 25th March 2018
Show Results
OPEN SHOW - 25th March 2018
JUDGE Miss Karen Durant (Neraklee) click for critique
|
|
BIS Stanydale Luck be a Lady RBIS & BP Mohnesee Millybelle BOS Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac BV Ch. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead BPD Sanscott Limited Edition BVB Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska Photographs by Keith Biswell
|
|
Best in Show Line up L-R Mohnesee Millybelle RBIS BPIS; Stanydale Luck be a Lady BIS;Ch. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead BVIS |
|
Best Dog Line up L-R Sanscott Limited Edition BPD; Sheltysham Burnished Gold BD; Stanydale Shot in the Dark RBD; Ch. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead BVD |
|
Bitch Line up L-R Mohnesee Millybelle RBB BPB; Stanydale Luck be a Lady BB; Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska BVB |
|
Dogs | Bitches |
Class 1 Veteran - 6 1. Saunders Sendora Quickstep
|
Class 13 Veteran - 3 (1a) 1. Riding's Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska |
Class 2 Minor Puppy - 3
1. Moore's Sanscott Limited Edition BPD |
Class 14 Minor Puppy - 4
1. Hateley's Mohnesee Millybelle RBB RBIS BPB & BPIS
|
Class 3 Puppy - 3 1. Pattinson's Kyleburn Romulus
|
Class 15 Puppy - 4 (1a)
1. Hateley's Mohnesee Millybelle
|
Class4 Junior - 2 1. Clarke's Ruscombe a moment in time
|
Class 16 Junior - 7 (2a)
1. Daw's Shelridge Sancerre at Rossmere |
Class 5 Novice - 4
1. Moore's Sanscott Limited Edition |
Class 17 Novice - 8 (2a)
1. Hateley's Mohnesee Millybelle
|
Class 6 Undergraduate - 8 (1a)
1. Isdale's Viewdale Cuddly Dudley
|
Class 18 Undergraduate -5 (2a) 1. Withers Stanydale Luck be a Lady BB & BIS |
Class7 Post Graduate - 5 (1a) 1. Robinson's Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac BD & BOS
|
Class 19 Post Graduate - 4 (2a) 1.Pesonen Marsula Lotus Blossom |
Class 8 Limit - 5
1. Withers Stanydale Shot in the Dark RBD |
Class 20 Limit - 6 (2a)
1. Saunder's I'm a Peach at Fernfrey
|
Class 9 Open - No Entries
|
Class 21 Open - 2
1. Maynard's Carolelen Causing Dreams
|
Class 10 Special Open (Sable/White) - 4 (1a)
1. Wood's Torinska I Love to Boogie
|
Class 22 Special Open (Sable/White) - 6 (1a)
1. Riding's Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska
|
Class 11 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 2
1. Saunders Sendora Quickstep |
Class 23 Special Open (Tricolour B/W) - 9 (2a)
1. Stock's Shemist Dark Angel
|
Class 12 Special Open (Blue Merle) - 5 (1a)
1. Rutterford Ch Kelgrove Just Blue
at Stormhead JW ShCM |
Class 24 Special Open (Blue Merle) - 4 (2a)
1. Sendall's Sendora Songbird
|